3. Frame assembly

Last updated 14 days ago

3.1 Tools needed

  • flat hex-head wrench no. 7 (for m4 screws)

  • torx screwdriver (for m4 torx screws)

  • 2,5 inner hex-head screwdriver (for m4 screws)

3.2 Parts list

Name

Picture

Quantity

Description

00118

1

OLK-2-19

2

00121

1

A0006

1

m4x20

8

m4 nut

8

m4x10 torx

3

m6x8 torx

4

3.3 Assembly

3.3.1 Step 1

3.3.2 Step 2

Use m4x8 torx screws (not m4x10).

3.3.3 Step 3

Use 3x m4x10 torx screws and m4 nuts.

Good job!