6. Front cover

Last updated 14 days ago

6.1 Tools needed

  • Torx screwdriver no. T-20

  • Hex-head screwdriver no. 3 (for m4 screws)

  • Flat wrench no. 7

  • Small fingers to fit m4 spacers and nuts in the cover (ask your girlfriend/wife/mom)

6.2 Parts list

Name

Picture

Quantity

Description

00090

1

00098

1

m6 nut

4

m4x10 torx

6

m4 washer

4

6.3 Assembly

6.3.1 Step 1 (and only)

That was easy!