4. Suspension assembly

Last updated 14 days ago

4.1 Tools needed

  • flat hex-head wrench no. 10 (for m6 screws)

  • inner hex-head screwdriver no. 4 (for m5 screws)

  • inner hex-head screwdriver no. 5 (for m6 screws)

  • (recommended) Loctite – thread glue

4.2 Parts list

Name

Picture

Quantity

Description

Frame assembly

1

A0033

2

Main axis 8x25

2

00145

4

m8 washer

6

m6 nut

2

619/8 bearing

4

m6x12

2

rubber bushing

8

4.3 Assembly

4.3.1 Step 1

4.3.2 Step 2

4.3.3 Step 3

4.3.4 Step 4

4.3.5 Step 5

Cool! Next ...